Performing Arts

  • Circus and Street Art
  • Comedy
  • Object and Puppet Theatre
  • Music Theatre
  • Youth Theatre
  • Theatre
  • Dance
Year:
|

Performing Arts at a glance

1192 registered activities in 2021
featuring 222 artists

Number of activities
12 months (2021)

Activities by
continent (2021)



|

Artists by ranking

222 artists active in Performing Arts in 2021
1 De Stilte (73 activities)
2 Le Grand Cru (57 activities)
3 Theatre Rotterdam (51 activities)
4 HH Producties (44 activities)
5 Florentina Holzinger (42 activities)
6 Oorkaan (38 activities)
7 Sven Ratzke (33 activities)
8 Cherish Menzo (28 activities)
8 Maas Theatre and Dance (28 activities)
10 Internationaal Theater Amsterdam (25 activities)
10 exoot (25 activities)
10 BonteHond (25 activities)
13 De Dansers (23 activities)
14 Zinzi & Evertjan (22 activities)
14 Cie. Woest (22 activities)
16 Knot on Hands (19 activities)
16 Backsteinhaus Produktion Nicki Liszta (19 activities)
16 Ivana Müller (19 activities)
16 Irina Leek (19 activities)
20 Het Houten Huis (18 activities)
21 Cello Octet (17 activities)
21 Judith Nab (17 activities)
23 Circus Katoen (15 activities)
23 Jiří Kylián (15 activities)
25 Tall Tales Company (14 activities)
26 Het Zuidelijk Toneel (13 activities)
26 De Stijle Want (13 activities)
26 Gijs van Bon (13 activities)
26 Duda Paiva Company (13 activities)
30 Toon Tellegen (11 activities)
30 Celinde Schoenmaker (11 activities)
30 Lichtbende (11 activities)
30 De Warme Winkel (11 activities)
30 Singel Uitgeverijen (11 activities)
35 NB Projects (9 activities)
35 ZID Theatre (9 activities)
35 Teatro Pavana (9 activities)
35 De Gillende Keukenprins (9 activities)
35 Hanneke de Jong (9 activities)
35 Beeldontwerp (9 activities)
41 Kevin Polak (8 activities)
41 Magne van den Berg (8 activities)
41 Feikes Huis (8 activities)
41 Nieuw Lef (8 activities)
41 Frans Custers (8 activities)
41 Superhallo (8 activities)
41 TAMTAM objektentheater (8 activities)
48 Gajes Theatre (7 activities)
48 Schippers & Van Gucht (7 activities)
48 Lejo (7 activities)
48 Merel Severs (7 activities)
48 Compagnie Mobil (7 activities)
48 Sarah Kerbosch (7 activities)
48 Guusje de Bruin (7 activities)
48 Arno Schuitemaker (7 activities)
48 Theatre Company Tukkersconnexion (7 activities)
48 Wunderbaum (7 activities)
58 Stichting TENT Circustheater Producties (6 activities)
58 Sites of Memory (6 activities)
58 Nanine Linning (6 activities)
58 Slagman Producties (6 activities)
58 Dood Paard (6 activities)
58 Company New Heroes (6 activities)
64 Monki Business (5 activities)
64 Willemijn Ontwerp (5 activities)
64 Tomoko Mukaiyama (5 activities)
64 Khadija El Kharraz Alami (5 activities)
64 Simone Milsdochter (5 activities)
64 Annemijn Rijk (5 activities)
64 International Choreographic Arts Centre Amsterdam (5 activities)
64 Vincent de Rooij (5 activities)
64 Lot Vekemans (5 activities)
64 Enkidu Khaled (5 activities)
64 Introdans (5 activities)
75 Lucas De Man (4 activities)
75 Artur van Balen (4 activities)
75 Floor van Leeuwen (4 activities)
75 Ola Maciejewska (4 activities)
75 Slapstick (4 activities)
75 Circusdrome (4 activities)
75 The Ruggeds (4 activities)
75 Tools for Action (4 activities)
75 Jakop Ahlbom Company (4 activities)
75 Theatre Artemis (4 activities)
75 Korzo (4 activities)
75 Mime Wave (4 activities)
75 BOG. (4 activities)
75 Marina Mascarell (4 activities)
75 DOX (4 activities)
75 National Opera & Ballet (4 activities)
91 Conny Janssen Danst (3 activities)
91 Dansateliers (3 activities)
91 I Am Redo (3 activities)
91 Anna Woltz (3 activities)
91 Benjamin Abel Meirhaege (3 activities)
91 Paula Chaves Bonilla (3 activities)
91 George Tobal (3 activities)
91 Sinfonia Rotterdam (3 activities)
91 Martijn Tellinga (3 activities)
91 Erwin Maas (3 activities)
91 Speeltheater Holland (3 activities)
91 Frisse Oren (3 activities)
91 Fabuloka (3 activities)
91 Marleen Scholten (3 activities)
91 Nineties Productions (3 activities)
91 Merel Kamp (3 activities)
91 Hendrick-Jan de Stuntman (3 activities)
91 Guus Kuijer (3 activities)
91 Scapino Ballet Rotterdam (3 activities)
91 BOT (3 activities)
91 Another Kind of Blue (3 activities)
91 Strijbos & Van Rijswijk (3 activities)
113 DAS Theatre (2 activities)
113 Jija Sohn (2 activities)
113 Astrit Ismaili (2 activities)
113 Restvorm (2 activities)
113 Jaap Blonk (2 activities)
113 Vincent Riebeek (2 activities)
113 Ingrid Berger Myrrhe (2 activities)
113 Jesus de Vega (2 activities)
113 Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten (2 activities)
113 Orkater (2 activities)
113 Wubkje Kuindersma (2 activities)
113 Ger Thijs (2 activities)
113 Teddy's Last Ride (2 activities)
113 Flamenco Biennale (2 activities)
113 Holland Baroque (2 activities)
113 Frank Siera (2 activities)
113 Zarah Bracht (2 activities)
113 Annet Schaap (2 activities)
113 Irina Leichenko (2 activities)
113 Club Guy & Roni (2 activities)
113 House of Knowledge (2 activities)
113 Lois Alexander (2 activities)
113 Plan D (2 activities)
113 Nazgul (2 activities)
113 Nederlands Dans Theater (2 activities)
113 Stuffed Puppet Theatre (2 activities)
113 Willemijn Verkaik (2 activities)
113 Reinier van Brummelen (2 activities)
113 Theo Fransz (2 activities)
113 Antonia Steffens (2 activities)
113 Lotte van den Berg (2 activities)
113 Simone de Jong Company (2 activities)
113 Movementalist (2 activities)
146 Jan Louter (1 activity)
146 Storytelling Centre (1 activity)
146 Samara Hersch (1 activity)
146 Keren Levi (1 activity)
146 Slagwerk Den Haag (1 activity)
146 Dominique Vleeshouuwers (1 activity)
146 My Baby (1 activity)
146 National Interdisciplinary Theater Ensemble (1 activity)
146 Between Two Hands (1 activity)
146 Nederlands Blazers Ensemble (1 activity)
146 Martje Wijers (1 activity)
146 Shafiq Kakar (1 activity)
146 Dudok Quartet Amsterdam (1 activity)
146 Metropole Orchestra (1 activity)
146 Juanjo Arques (1 activity)
146 Silvia Bottiroli (1 activity)
146 Babok (1 activity)
146 Tim Honnef / Jonas Müller (1 activity)
146 Christian Nyampeta (1 activity)
146 Stenzel & Kivits (1 activity)
146 Nora Turato (1 activity)
146 Asko|Schönberg (1 activity)
146 De Koppoters (1 activity)
146 Close Act Theatre (1 activity)
146 STILTLIFE StreeTTheater (1 activity)
146 Tawfiq (1 activity)
146 BV Natuur (1 activity)
146 Chieljan van der Hoek (1 activity)
146 Thais di Marco (1 activity)
146 Rodrigo Batista (1 activity)
146 Zwermers (1 activity)
146 Oliver Haller (1 activity)
146 Fabienne Vegt (1 activity)
146 Armada Music (1 activity)
146 Helen Pokrovska (1 activity)
146 Droomtheater (1 activity)
146 Theatre RAST (1 activity)
146 Katy Streek (1 activity)
146 Jolanda Spoel (1 activity)
146 Jennifer Tosch (1 activity)
146 Jade van Huisseling (1 activity)
146 Emma van Heyn (1 activity)
146 Djuwa Mroivili (1 activity)
146 Adriaan Luteijn (1 activity)
146 Ellis in Wonderland (1 activity)
146 Martin van Hinte (1 activity)
146 Job Rietvelt (1 activity)
146 Beats By Girlz (1 activity)
146 If I can't dance I don't want to be part of your revolution (1 activity)
146 Ann Van den Broek (1 activity)
146 Lisa Reinheimer (1 activity)
146 Kunsten '92 (1 activity)
146 Jan Zoet (1 activity)
146 Jordi Ribot Thunnissen (1 activity)
146 Luke Dean (1 activity)
146 Roel Twijnstra (1 activity)
146 Club Gewalt (1 activity)
146 Gavin-Viano Fabri (1 activity)
146 Ragazze Quartet (1 activity)
146 Corpus Acrobatics (1 activity)
146 Erik Kriek (1 activity)
146 Connor Schumacher (1 activity)
146 Nieuw Utrechts Toneel (1 activity)
146 Heidi Vogels (1 activity)
146 Paul van Dal (1 activity)
146 Joseph Simon (1 activity)
146 Pankaj Tiwari (1 activity)
146 Loura sita van Krimpen (1 activity)
146 Henry Labrada Rodriguez (1 activity)
146 Melih Gencboyaci (1 activity)
146 Marta & Kim (1 activity)
146 Stichting Rainbow (1 activity)
146 Vanaf2 (1 activity)
146 Dutch Performing Arts (1 activity)
146 Nite Hotel (1 activity)
146 Stichting Stedenband Groningen-Moermansk (1 activity)
146 Vera Vanes (1 activity)